Facebook Page View
Cart (0)
Sub Total: Tk 0

N.B. Image may differ with actual product's layout, color, size & dimension. No claim will be accepted for image mismatch.

Tenda HG1 Single Port GPON Optical Network Terminal (ONU)

Product Id: 29.12.744.12

Brand Tenda

Regular Price Tk 1,190
Special Price Tk 1,100

Quick Overview

  • PON Interface - 1 x SC/APC GPON
Brand
Tenda

Model
Tenda HG1

PON Interface
1 x SC/APC GPON

PON Port Transmission Distance
20KM

PON Port Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

PON Port TX Power
0.5 - 5dBm

PON Port Rx Sensitivity
-28 - 8dBm

Ethernet Interface
1 x 1000Mbps RJ45 LAN

Network Management
Unmentioned

Power Supply
DC 9V/0.6A (External)

Approx. Power Consumption
<5.4w

Operating Temperature
0 degree - 45 degree C

Operating Humidity
10% - 90% (Non-condensing)

Storing/Storage Temperature
-40 degree - 70 degree C

Storing/Storage Humidity
5% - 90% (Non-condensing)

Dimension
59 x 57 x 23mm

Feature
Compliant with ITU-T G.984 standard. Upstream rate up to 1.25Gbps, downstream rate up to 2.5Gbps and transmission distance up to 20Km. Extensive compatibility with lots of OLT brands worldwide. Supports for OMCI and TR069 remote management. Supports routing mode and bridge mode access. Supports both IPV6 and IPV4/IPV6 dual stacks. Gigabit LAN port is provided to ensure ultra-high speed data transmission. Local Web management and optical power monitors.

Others
LED Indicator: LAN, LOS, PON, PWR, Button: 1 Reset Button, Optical Mode: Class B+, Bandwidth: Upstream 1.25Gbps Max, Downstream 2.5Gbps Max, Hardware: IEEE Standards, Software: DHCP Server, PON Standards: ITU G.984.1, ITU G984.2, ITU G984.3, ITU G984.4, Interfaces: 1 x DV Port, DHCP Server: Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation, DHCP Relay, WAN Connection: PPPoE , Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge, Business Type: TR069, Internet, IP Version: IPv4, IPv6, Services: DHCP, Dynamic DNS, Firewall: ALG, IP Filter ,Port Filter, Mac Filter, URL Filter Port Forwarding, DMZ, IPv6: Radvd, DHCPv6, MLD Proxy, MLD Snooping, Diagnostics: Ping, Ping6, Tracert, Tracert6, TR069: ACS, Connection request, Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS, Anatel

Warranty Details
1 year


N.B. Specification may differ with actual product. In that case, Ryans will execute full refund within 5 days.

Details

QUESTION & ANSWER

Customer Questions

No questions asked yet.

Your Question (Please don`t use any links, &, (, ), ?, /, +, $, # Symbols)

REVIEW

Customer Reviews
Nice
By Anik . October, 2022
This a Xpon ONU. There was a firmware issue. Later I solved it with help of expert from South Bangla Technologies. Now it's working flawlessly(24/7).
By Himel Sarkar . October, 2022
Your Review

Similar Products

Tenda

Tenda G103 GPON Optical Network Terminal-i ...

Tk 1,600

Ecom Discount Tk 300

Ubiquiti

Ubiquiti UF-Loco-5 UFiber Gigabit Passive ...

Tk 20,500

Ecom Discount Tk 700

C-Data

C-Data FD511G-E-F361 1GE E-PON ONU

Tk 1,250

C-Data

C-Data FD511G-G-F680 1GE G-PON Mini ONU

Tk 1,400

Ecom Discount Tk 150

C-Data

C-Data FD511G-G-F361 1GE G-PON ONU

Tk 1,500

Ecom Discount Tk 100