Facebook Page View
Cart (0)
Sub Total: Tk 0

N.B. Image may differ with actual product's layout, color, size & dimension. No claim will be accepted for image mismatch.

Solitine SOL1008-DP 8 Port 10G E-PON OLT

Product Id: 29.11.748.04

Brand SOLITINE

Regular Price Tk 84,090 Monthly EMI Tk 7,008
Special Price Tk 78,000

Delivery in 1 days

Quick Overview

  • Management Rack Type - 1U
  • Uplink COMBO Port - Unmentioned
  • USB Port - No
Brand
Solitine

Model
Solitine SOL1008-DP

Management Rack Type
1U

Uplink COMBO Port
Unmentioned

Uplink Port Quantity
Unmentioned

PON Port Quantity
8

PON Port Interface Type
Unmentioned

PON Port Max. Splitting Ratio
1:64

PON Port Interface Type/Connector
SC/UPC

PON Port Connector Type
PX20++ SC/UPC

Management Port
8 GE(RJ45) & 4x1GE SFP, 4x10GE(SFP+) Port. Support 512 ONU, L3 2x Redundant

USB Port
No

USB Type
No

Layer-Two Switch
Unmentioned

Power Supply
AC Input : 100 - 240V; 47/63Hz

Feature
Support Any Brand EPON ONU, Overall 512 ONUs with Splitting Ratio 1:64 per PON port.

Specialty
SNMP, Telnet, Https, SSH login Access Management

Others
Support IEE802.12x, VLAN, Radious, Tacacs+, HTTPS & SSH V2.0,This structure supports any brand of EPON ONU and can handle up to 512 ONUs with a splitting ratio of 1:64 per PON port. It also features PON SFP slots with a PX20++ SC/UPC connector type and supports SNMP, Telnet, Https, and SSH login access management, as well as IEEE802.12x, VLAN, Radius, TACACS+, HTTPS, and SSH V2.0.

Warranty Details
1 year

Country Of Origin
USA

Made in/ Assemble
China


N.B. Specification may differ with actual product. In that case, Ryans will execute full refund within 5 days.

Details

QUESTION & ANSWER

Customer Questions

No questions asked yet.

Your Question (Please don`t use any links, &, (, ), ?, /, +, $, # Symbols)

REVIEW

Customer Reviews
High speed working olt,really best quality Better Sur vis,and good performance
By IPMEX BD NET . July, 2023
My network switch talks to me!
By TOUFIQUR RAHMAN . May, 2023
Most impressive small business switch
By Soriful Islam . May, 2023
Great product
By Mitu Akter . May, 2023
Hope the quality of the product will be very good.
By Alamgir Hossen . May, 2023
Good product
By Rakib . May, 2023
Nice Quality Works Great
By Amitabh Chakravorty . May, 2023
My network switch talks to me!
By Jimmy . May, 2023
A great switch for locations that warrant it.
By Md Rofiqul Islam . May, 2023
Good product
By Rabiul . May, 2023
Your Review

Similar Products

C-Data

C-Data FD1208S-B0 8 Port E-PON OLT

Tk 82,000

C-Data

C-Data FD1604S-B0 4 Port G-PON OLT

Tk 84,200